Darea

Wellbeing to your doorstep 


Legal notice for www.darea.fr

EDITOR

You are currently connected to the web site of the DAREA company. (This web site is managed by DAREA's various departments which are responsible for editorial content and updates).

DAREA has done everything in its power to ensure that the information accessed via its web site is correct.

However, we cannot in any way guarantee that this information is accurate and up to date.

DATA PROTECTION ACT

You have the legal right to access, modify and rectify your personal information (article 34 of the French "Informatique et Libertés" data protection act of 6 January 1978).

To exercise this right, write to : 

DAREA
60, Avenue du Général de Gaulle
92 800 PUTEAUX

Or send us an email : 

contact@darea.fr

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

  • No personal information is collected without your knowing.
  • No personal information is sold to third parties.
  • No personal information is used for unauthorised purposes.

COPYRIGHT

This entire web site is protected by French and international copyright laws with regard to intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents, pictures and photos.
Reproduction of this web site, in whole or in part, on any electronic medium whatsoever without express written permission from the Publication Director is prohibited by virtue of article L. 122-4 of the French Intellectual Property Code.

Reproduction of text from this web site in paper format is authorised, particularly for educational purposes, subject to the following three conditions : 

  • - Content is distributed freely,
  • - Entire document(s) are reproduced (without modifications or alterations of any kind) ,
  • - The source is clearly and legibly quoted as follows (for example) : 
    "This document is from the DAREA web site: www.DAREA.fr. All reproduction rights are reserved and strictly limited".

Pages of the www.DAREA.fr web site may not be inserted into the pages of another web site.

No part of this web site or its constituent elements may be reproduced, used or altered in any way.

DAREA shall in no way be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage whatsoever resulting from the use of its web site.